AI Automation

AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR

Stop typing data from PDFs. AI reads every invoice, contract and receipt and posts it to your system in seconds.

Solución
Document AI
Cronograma
3–5 weeks for a focused document type, 8–14 weeks for multi-document automation pipelines.
Construido Con
OpenAI Vision / Claude Vision · AWS Textract · Google Document AI · Azure Form Recognizer
Respuesta Rápida

¿En qué consiste el servicio AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR de Dictode?

Stop typing data from PDFs. AI reads every invoice, contract and receipt and posts it to your system in seconds.Extrae datos estructurados de facturas, contratos, documentos KYC, recibos y formularios — con OCR potenciado por LLM, clasificación, validación e integración con sistemas downstream. Los proyectos incluyen descubrimiento, arquitectura, desarrollo, pruebas, despliegue, observabilidad y optimización continua. Cronograma típico: 3–5 weeks for a focused document type, 8–14 weeks for multi-document automation pipelines. Disponible en todo el mundo en más de 60 países, con facturación en cualquier divisa principal y soporte follow-the-sun 24/7.

Llamada de descubrimiento gratuita· propuesta en 24 horas
3–5 weeks for a focused document type, 8–14 weeks for multi-document automation pipelines.
Entrega mundial· más de 60 países atendidos
Para Quién Es

Quién Necesita AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR

Si alguno de estos describe a su equipo, este es el servicio adecuado.

Finance teams processing thousands of vendor invoices
Legal teams reviewing contracts at scale
Banks running KYC + onboarding pipelines
Insurance carriers processing claims documents
Logistics handling waybills and customs docs
Capacidades

Lo Que Obtiene Con AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR

Layout-aware OCR (handles rotated, scanned, multi-page)

LLM-based field extraction with validation

Multi-language support (English, Arabic, Hindi, etc.)

Confidence scoring + human-in-the-loop review

Auto-posting to ERP, accounting, CRM systems

Audit trail for every extraction

Stack Tecnológico

Construido Sobre Tecnología Probada en Producción

Las herramientas exactas que utilizamos para entregar AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR — elegidas por su estabilidad, no por su novedad.

OpenAI Vision / Claude VisionAWS TextractGoogle Document AIAzure Form RecognizerTesseract for offlineLayoutLM-style models
Cómo Trabajamos

El Proceso de Proyecto Document AI

Desde la primera conversación hasta producción en vivo, así es como funciona un proyecto Dictode de AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR.

1

Llamada de descubrimiento

Llamada gratuita de 30 minutos para entender sus objetivos, sistemas actuales y restricciones. Sin argumento de venta.

2

Propuesta en 24h

Alcance escrito, hitos, cronograma y precios — precio fijo o T&M, a su elección.

3

Arquitectura + diseño

Compartimos la arquitectura, prompts, flujo de datos y sistema de diseño antes de escribir código de producción.

4

Entrega iterativa

Demos funcionales semanales. Código listo para producción desde el primer sprint, no solo al final.

5

Lanzamiento + observabilidad

Monitoreo de costos, seguimiento de errores, evaluaciones y alertas en producción desde el primer día.

6

Optimización continua

Permanecemos con usted — ajustando prompts, añadiendo capacidades y optimizando costos a medida que crece el uso.

Preguntas Frecuentes — Document AI

AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR — Preguntas Frecuentes

What is included in Dictode's AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR service?

Extrae datos estructurados de facturas, contratos, documentos KYC, recibos y formularios — con OCR potenciado por LLM, clasificación, validación e integración con sistemas downstream. Engagements include discovery, architecture, development, testing, deployment, observability and ongoing optimization.

How long does a AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR engagement take?

3–5 weeks for a focused document type, 8–14 weeks for multi-document automation pipelines. You will get a transparent proposal with milestones and pricing within 24 hours of your discovery call.

Which technologies does Dictode use for AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR?

Our AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR stack includes OpenAI Vision / Claude Vision, AWS Textract, Google Document AI, Azure Form Recognizer, Tesseract for offline, LayoutLM-style models. We pick the right tool for your use case, not whatever is trending.

Does Dictode offer AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR services globally?

Yes. Dictode delivers AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR engagements in 60+ countries across North America, Europe, the UK, the Middle East, Africa, APAC, ANZ, India and Latin America. We bill in any major currency and run 24/7 follow-the-sun support.

What does AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR cost?

Pricing depends on scope, integrations and the model / infrastructure you choose. We share a transparent fixed-price or T&M proposal within 24 hours of your discovery call — no hidden costs, no surprise invoices.

Can AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR integrate with our existing systems?

Yes. Our AI Document Automation & Intelligent OCR engagements integrate with your existing CRM, ERP, helpdesk, knowledge base, databases, email, Slack, Teams, WhatsApp and 5,000+ apps via REST, GraphQL and Zapier / Make / n8n connectors.

¿Listo para lanzar Document AI?

Llamada de descubrimiento gratuita de 30 minutos. Propuesta escrita en 24 horas. Código de calidad de producción, siempre.

Obtener una Demo Gratuita